14 Apr
REVISED! COMPETITION Rehearsal Schedule

 Monday, 4/13

6:15-7:30  Jazz 4/5A – Studio B

6:15-7:00  Pointe 5B – Studio C

7:15-8:00  District 9 (5B) & Home w/ Stef  B              7:15-8:00  Pointe Trio then Hailey Solo w/ Beth  A

8:00-8:15  November w/ Stef  B                                8:15-9:00  Graveyard & Lost w/ Stef  B

8:15-9:00  Ruby & Tayla Solos w/ Beth  A


Tuesday, 4/14

3:00-4:00  Maggie/Summertime w/ Jamey  A                    4:00-4:30  John & Clara w/ Fawn  C

7:30-8:30  Hailey/Pointe Trio/Summertime w/ Beth  B         7:30-9:00  Ballet Group w/ Rhea  C-B


Wednesday, 4/15

Level 3 class starts at 4:00 PM

 3:00-4:00  Rachel w/ StephMel  D                                        3:00-4:00  Tayla/Ruby/Summertime  C

5:30-7:00  November w/ Stef  B                                            6:45-7:15 John & Clara w/ Fawn  D

7:00-8:00  Home/Graveyard w/ Stef  B                                7:15-8:15  Seasons of Love w/ Fawn  C    

7:15-8:00  District 9 w/ StephMel  A                                      8:00-8:15  Sophie w/ Stef  B

8:15-9:00  Joc, Abra, Morgan w/ Fawn  A                          8:15-9:00  Lost/Hallelujah w/ Stef  B 

8:15-9:00  Red Queen/White Queen: work alone  C


Thursday, 4/16

7:30-8:30  Mini Group w/ Kirsten  A 


Friday, 4/17

Combine Level 3 & 4/5A from 4:00-5:45 PM

2:30-3:30  Tayla & Ruby w/ Jamey  A                                  3:30-4:00  Summertime w/ Jamey  A

6:00-7:15  District 9/Hallelujah w/ Stef B                              6:00-7:30  Mini Group w/ Kirsten  E

7:00-7:30  Run Summertime & Maggie w/ Jamey             7:15-7:30  Sophie w/ Stef  B

7:30-8:00  Hailey w/ Jamey  A                                               7:30-8:00  Jordan w/ Kirsten

7:30-8:00  November w/ Stef  B                                            7:30-8:15  Seasons w/ Fawn C-A

8:00-9:00  Home/Lost w/ Stef  B                                            8:00-9:00  The Diary/Queen w/ Sarah D-C 

8:15-9:00  Abra, Morgan, Joc/Clara & John w/ Fawn A


Saturday, 4/18

10:00-10:30  Abra, Joc, Morgan/Clara & John w/ Fawn  C                       

2:00-3:30  4/5A Group/Lost/5B Group w/ Stef                    3:00-3.45  The Swan w/ Sarah D

3:15-4:00  Pointe Trio w/ Beth C                                             3:45-5:45  Ballet Group w/ Sarah  B-C                                     


Sunday, 4/19

TBD w/ Jamey                                                                        

10:00-11:00  Experience w/ StephMel  C                             11:00-12:00 Swan w/Sarah  C    

3:00-4:00  November w/ Stef  B                                            4:00-5:00  Queen w/ Sarah  

4:00-5:00  Graveyard/Hallelujah w/ Stef  B                         5:00-6:00  Diary w/ Sarah  C

5:00-6:00  Home w/ Stef B 

 

****COMPETITION DRESS REHEARSAL*****

The mandatory competition Dress Rehearsal has been scheduled for Wednesday, April 22. This rehearsal is open to family & friends! The start time has tentatively been set for 6:30 PM;  dancers should plan on arriving to the studio at 4:00 PM. Exact details TBD.